Shop Online, Click Below
Online Store
Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun

HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun with ARC, Bi-Directional IR\RS232 (Sold in Pairs)

Model: 40-2020
$1,853.99

(In stock)

  • HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun
  • Transmitter (Front & rear View) HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun Transmitter (Front & rear View) HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun
  • Receiver (Front & rear View) HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun Receiver (Front & rear View) HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun
  • LC Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (Not Included) LC Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (Not Included)

HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun with ARC, Bi-Directional IR\RS232 (Sold in Pairs)

New
Model: 40-2020

Quick Overview

HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun with ARC, Bi-Directional IR\RS232 (Sold in Pairs)

Availability: In stock

$1,853.99

Availability: In Stock

Details

40-2020 | HDMI over a Single (Single or Multi Mode) LC Fiber Cable (1,000 ft.), 4K x 2K \ 60hz (4:4:4) Balun with ARC, Bi-Directional IR\RS232 (Sold in Pairs)
Calrad's fiber solution provides long distance full spec., HDMI 4K uncompressed signal transmission for pristine video signal delivery.



Typical ConnectivityPackage Contents: 1 x 40-2020 Transmitter, 1 x 40-2020 Receiver, 2 x DC Power Supplies, 1 x IR Receiver, 1 x IR Emitter

Specifications:
  • HDTV Resolutions: 480i/p, 720p, 1080i/p @ 24/50/60Hz, 4K x 2K (4:4:4:4) 30\60hz (No Compression)
  • HDCP Support: V1.4, V2.2, • YUV: 4:4:4
  • LC Fiber Cable Distance: Up to 1,000 ft.
  • Audio Support: LPCM 7.1, DTS Digital, Dolby Digital, DTS-HD and Dolby True HD
  • IR Carrier Frequency: 30Khz ~ 60Khz (Non-Flashing Emitter)
  • IR Input/Output Connectors: 2 x 3.5mm Mono Jacks each unit, IR In/Out
  • RS232 Protocol: Supports Bi-Directional Transmission, 2400-115200 Baud
  • RS232 Input/Output jacks: 1 x 3 position Phoenix Terminal Jack per unit with mating male solderless 3 position screw terminal plug
  • Operation Mode Switch: For bypassing RS232 or Firmware Updating
  • Connectors (Transmitter-Receiver): 1 x LC Jack 1 x HDMI Jack, 1 x Toslink Jack, 1 x IR Input Jack, 1 x IR Output Jack, 1 x 3 Pin RS232 Phoenix Jack, 1 12Vdc Power Jack.
  • IR Receiver IR Emitter Cable Length’s: 3 ft.
  • DC Power Supply: 2 x 12Vdc, 1Amp Regulated
  • Color: Black
  • Weight: (Transmitter), (Receiver) 0.55lbs. each unit
  • Dimensions (Transmitter, Receiver): 5.33" L x 3.56" W x 0.83" H
  • Mounting: Transmitter, Receiver, Brackets with 4 x 0.25" Mounting Holes
  • Additional Information

    Model No. 40-2020
    Product Information No
    Application Notes No
    Diagram No
    IR Codes No

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

    1. Be the first to review this product

    Write Your Own Review

    Top of Page